Calendar

Club Day Info

Juniors Start from 9am. Please arrive by 8am ready to get scrutineered and do your paperwork.

Seniors and Test n Tune Starts from 12pm (please be at the club by 11am ish if you are intending to race at the club day.

Free entry for spectators and the bar and canteen will be open.


Links Home Calendar Contacts Forms Formula Future Bridge to Bridge Photo Gallery Spectacular


Next UHPBC Event:


 Club Day - Sunday 11th December



As we all know, the Hawkesbury/Nepean and surrounding areas have been yet again affected by flooding. The bank of Governor Phillip has been impacted. Hawkesbury Council despite the workload they are currently under, we can not thank them  enough for keeping us up to date, especially when critical infrastructure has been impacted.

As a result, the Board has been forced to make a number of decisions re our planned events.

Governor Philip Park is not currently in a condition to consider running any Major events.



2022

2023



DECEMBER





Saturday 10th

MYCT

2nd Round Tas C/Ships

 Granton, Tas


Sunday 11th

 WASBC

Club Day – Round 3

Burswood, WA



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday 17th





Sunday 18th





Saturday 24th





Sunday 25th

MERRY

CHRISTMAS



Saturday 31st





JANUARY

2023




Sunday 1st

HAPPY

NEW

YEAR


Saturday 7th

VSBC

Eppalock Gold Cup

 Lake Eppalock, Vic



MYCT

Round Tas C/Ships & Dianas on Derwent

Granton, Tas


Sunday 8th





Saturday 14th

RTAC

Ray Wamsley & Greg Lewis Trophy

Raymond Terrace NSW


Sunday 15th

RTAC

Ray Wamsley & Greg Lewis Trophy

Raymond Terrace NSW


Saturday 21st

RPBC

Berri Spectacular – BAD Boats

Berri, SA


Sunday 22nd

RPBC

Berri Spectacular – BAD Boats

Berri, SA


Saturday 28th





Sunday 29th

StGPBC

Club Day

Sans Souci, NSW


FEBRUARY





Saturday 4th

MRSBC

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, Vic


Sunday 5th


MRSBC

Melton Gold Cup

Melton, Vic



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday 11th





Sunday 12th

WASBC

Club Day – Round 4

Burswood, WA



RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace, NSW


Saturday 18th





Sunday 19th





Saturday 25th

OSC

Offshore Series – Race 1

Wyndham Harbour, Vic  TBC


Sunday 26th

OSC

Offshore Series – Race 1

Wyndham Harbour, Vic  TBC



TAPBC

Club Day

Taree, NSW


MARCH





Saturday 4th

VOC

Club Day – Aust C/Ships

Lake Charm, Vic


Sunday 5th


NWPC

65th Year - Devonport Regatta

Devonport, Tas



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday 11th

MYCT

Granton Spectacular & Aust Championships

Granton, Tas



WASBC

Stannard Cup- Aust Championships

Burswood, WA


Sunday 12th

SQPBC

Club Day

?? QLD



MYCT

Granton Spectacular & Aust Championships

Granton, Tas



WASBC

Stannard Cup- Aust Championships

Burswood, WA


Saturday 18th

TQPBC

Club Day

?? Qld



OSC

Offshore

Geelong, Vic



StGPBC

NSW FF Titles

Sans Souci, NSW


Sunday 19th

OSC

Offshore

Geelong, Vic


Saturday 25th

RPBC

Club Day

 Berri, SA


Sunday 26th

RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace, NSW


APRIL





Saturday 1st

AFPGP

Round 2

Mulwala, NSW


Sunday 2nd


AFPGP

 Round 2

Mulwala, NSW



UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Friday 7th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree, NSW


Saturday 8th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree, NSW


Sunday 9th

TAPBC

Easter Spectacular

Taree, NSW


Saturday 15th

ASBC

Club Day

Gillman, SA


Sunday 16th

WASBC

 Club Day – Round 6

Burswood, WA


Friday 21st

VSBC

ANZAC Day Cup & E.C. Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga, Vic


Saturday 22nd

VSBC

ANZAC Day Cup & E.C. Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga, Vic


Sunday 23rd

VSBC

ANZAC Day Cup & E.C. Griffith Cup

Yarrawonga, Vic


TUESDAY 25TH

ANZAC DAY

LEST  WE FORGET



Saturday 29th

ASBC

Club Day

Gillman, SA


Sunday 30th





MAY





Saturday 6th

UHPBC

V & V Day

Windsor, NSW



NWPC

Rosevears Spectacular

Rosevears, Tas


Sunday 7th

UHPBC

Double Dash

Windsor, NSW


Saturday 13th

EGPBC

Paynesville Gold Cup

 Paynesville, Vic


Sunday 14th

EGPBC

Paynesville Gold Cup

 Paynesville, Vic


Sunday 20th

ASBC

Spectacular – Marjorie Watson / Dorwin Cup

Gillman, SA


Sunday 21st

ASBC

Spectacular – Marjorie Watson / Dorwin Cup

Gillman, SA



WASBC

WA State Titles

Burswood, WA



RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace, NSW  


Saturday 27th





Sunday 28th

StGPBC

Club Day

Sans Souci, NSW


JUNE





Saturday 3rd





Sunday 3rd





Saturday 3rd

DVBC

Spectacular

Dargle Valley, NSW


Sunday 11th

DVBC

Spectacular

Dargle Valley, NSW


Saturday 17th





Sunday 18th





Saturday 24th

StGPBC

FF Aust Titles

Sans Souci, NSW



OSC

Offshore

Hervey Bay, Qld


Sunday 25th

StGPBC

FF Aust Titles

Sans Souci, NSW



OSC

Offshore

Hervey Bay, Qld


JULY





Saturday 1st





Sunday 2nd

UHPBC

Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday 8th

GCPBSC

Club Day

Lake Dyer, Qld



AFPGP

Round 3

Moree, NSW


Sunday 9th

GCPBSC

Club Day

Lake Dyer, Qld



AFPGP

Round 3

Moree, NSW


Saturday 15th

TQPBC

Club Day

Qld



StGPBC

Spectacular

Sans Souci, NSW


Sunday 16th

StGPBC

Spectacular

Sans Souci, NSW


Saturday 22nd





Sunday 23rd





Saturday 29th





Sunday 30th

TAPBC

Club Day  

Taree, NSW


AUGUST





Saturday 5th





Sunday 6th

UHPBC

 Club Day

Windsor, NSW


Saturday 12th





Sunday 13th





Saturday 19th

RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace


Sunday 20th

RTAC

Club Day

Raymond Terrace


Saturday 26th  





Sunday 27th





2022/2023 Calendar in PDF


Trophy Name

Club

Date

AUSTRALASIAN

CHAMPIONSHIPS



Unlimited Open

E C Griffith Cup

VSBC

April 2023

Unlimited Hydroplane

A E Baker Trophy

New Zealand

February 2023

Unlimited Displacement

Marjorie Watson Trophy

ASBC

November 2022

INBOARD

CHAMPIONSHIPS



Unlimited Open Inboard

Hayes Wood Trophy

NSW

Dates TBA

Unlimited Hydroplane

Max Kirwin Trophy

3 Round Series

Dates TBA

Unlimited Displacement

Errol Jay Trophy

DVBC

11/12 June 2023

Unlimited Unblown Displacement

Australian Dulux Trophy

MYCT

Dates TBC

Grand Prix (GP) Hydroplane

Mary & Ernie Nunn Trophy

TAPBC

Dates TBC

Superstock Restricted Class

NSW State Council Trophy

TAPBC

Dates TBC

6000cc Hydroplane

Lawson Shield Series

3 Round Series

Dates TBC

 6000cc Normally Aspirated Displacement

Albert Corn Trophy

DVBC

11/12 June 2023

6000cc Carburettored Cast Iron Displacement

Griffith Boat Club Trophy

DVBC

11/12 June 2023

(formerly 6000cc Restricted Displacement) Pro Stock

Keith Swift Cup

NSW

Dates TBA

5200cc Normally Aspirated Displacement

Motor Spares Trophy

NSW

Dates TBA

5200cc Carburettored Cast Iron Displacement

Wyangan Cup

NSW

Dates TBA

3600cc Forced Induction Open

Trophy to be Allocated

RPBC

Dates TBA

Oz Lites 1.6 Litre Restricted Motor

Col Brown Trophy

Series

Dates TBA

OUTBOARDS

CHAMPIONSHIPS



25 HP Open Hull

25 HP Racing Club Trophy


MYCT

Dates TBC

Yamato OSY 400A Open Hull

J Hudson & J Keevers Trophy

NSW


550cc Super Sports

Paul’s Outboard Services Trophy

DVBC

11/12 June 2023

800cc Open Hull

Barry Bourke Trophy



1250cc Super Sports

Ken France Trophy



1800cc Super Sports

Kerry Rogers Memorial Trophy



1800cc Stock Mono

 Executive Trophy



Dates TBC


2100cc Super Stock Open Hull

Association Trophy


VOC

Dates TBC

2100cc Super Sports

Race Marine Trophy


VOC

Dates TBC

2700cc Restricted 4 Carburetor Super Sports

Len Sheltrum Marine Trophy


MYCT

Dates TBC

Sports Mono & MOD VP

Blake’s Marine Trophy

UHPBC

Dates TBC

Unlimited Mono Hull

Bert Hines Tennessee Boats Trophy


VOC

Dates TBC

Unlimited Open Hull

Arch Spooner Gold Cup

DVBC

11/12 June 2023

Unlimited Open Inboard and Outboard

Stannard Cup

WASBC

March 2023

SPECIAL

AUSTRALIAN

EVENT


Unlimited Auto Engine Inboard & Unlimited Open Outboard

Riverside Trophy

MYCT

Dates TBC

OFFSHORE  

CHAMPIONSHIPS



Supercat Extreem

The Mark Lee Trophy Series

Series


Supercat Outboard

The JR Gilbert Trophy Series

Series


Sports 85

The Shark Cat Trophy Series

Series


Sports 65

The Kevin Wyld Trophy

Series


Formula

Future

Championships


Formula Future J1 Class

C D & L Trophy

StG PBC

Dates TBC

Formula Future J2 Class

Mack Kennedy Trophy

StG PBC

Dates TBC

Formula Future J3 Class

Gordon Atkinson Trophy

StG PBC

Dates TBC

Series




Australian Formula Series


AFPGP

Various Dates

1.6 Oz Lites


TBC


4.2


TBC